MERCEDES AUSTRALIAN FASHION WEEK

. . . SPRING/SUMMER 04/05 . . .

THE ASIA PACIFIC FASHION WEEK . . .

schedule of events:

Sun 2nd - Opening Ceremony 5:30pm-8:00pm
Mon 3rd - Thu 6th: 10:00am - THE SOURCE @ MAFW OPENS 1:30pm - THE SOURCE LIVE COLLECTION SHOW

THE SOURCE RUNWAY

5:30pm - BEVERAGE BAR OPEN

THE SOURCE RUNWAY

7:30pm - THE SOURCE @ MAFW CLOSES
Mon 3rd
9:00am

Lisa Ho

OFF SITE

10:30am

Tina Kalivas

CARGO HALL

11:30am

RTW 1

Alexandra Nea

Body

Bowie

Sable

Tim O'Connor

HARBOUR PAVILLION

12:15pm

Jayson Brunsdon

MCA FOUNDATION HALL

1:00pm

Justine.Taylor.Made

ROCKS WAREHOUSE

2:00pm

Gwendolynne

CARGO HALL

4:00pm

Mad Cortes

ROCKS WAREHOUSE

5:00pm

Nicola Finetti

CARGO HALL

6:00pm

Andysoma

MCA FOUNDATION HALL

7:00pm

One Teaspoon

HARBOUR PAVILLION

8:30pm

Zimmermann

CARGO HALL

9:30pm

Akira

OFF SITE

10:30pm

-

AFTER PARTIES

NICOLA FINETTI @ THE LOFT

ZIMMERMANN @ POSH BAR

AFTER PARTIES

ALEXANDRIA NEA & TIM O'CONNO @ RUBY RABBIT

Tue 4th
9:00am

Toni Maticevski

OFF SITE

10:30am

Alex Perry

CARGO HALL

11:30am

KL SIX

Bernard Chandran

Daniel Cho

Khoon Hooi

Melinda Looi

Tom Abang Saufi

Villiam Ooi

MCA FOUNDATION HALL

12:15pm

Bare by Rebecca Davies

HARBOUR PAVILLION

1:00pm

Camilla and Marc

ROCKS WAREHOUSE

2:00pm

Third Millenium

MCA FOUNDATION HALL

4:00pm

Rebecca Dawson

ROCKS WAREHOUSE

5:00pm

Trelise Cooper

MCA FOUNDATION HALL

6:00pm

Sandra Thom

ROCKS WAREHOUSE

7:00pm

Alannah Hill

HARBOUR PAVILLION

8:30pm

Wayne Cooper

CARGO HALL

9:30pm

Gabriel Scarvelli

OFF SITE

10:30pm

W6RDS

Alpha 60

Ammo

Obus

Preston Zly

Tina Borg

OFF SITE

AFTER PARTIES

WAYNE COOPER

AFTER PARTIES

CAMILLA AND MARC

Wed 5th
9:00am

Ericaamerica

OFF SITE

10:30am

Singapore Group

Annoyingly Enormous

Baylene

Celia Loe

Daniel Yam

Franciz

Hansel

Mime

Redsmith

CARGO HALL

11:30am

RTW2

Cohen et Sabine

Estate.redlabel

Hallican Boodie

Michael

Nobody

HARBOUR PAVILLION

12:15pm

Azzollini

MCA FOUNDATION HALL

1:00pm

Pleasure State

ROCKS WAREHOUSE

2:00pm

Hong Kong Group

DH by Dorian Ho

Defy by Doris

Emily Cheong

Ranee_K

Ruby Li

Spy Henry Lau

CARGO HALL

4:00pm

Marnie Skillings

ROCKS WAREHOUSE

5:00pm

Sunjoo Moon

MCA FOUNDATION HALL

6:00pm

Zambesi

CARGO HALL

7:00pm

Morrissey

HARBOUR PAVILLION

8:30pm

Willow

OFF SITE

9:30pm

Paablo Nevada

OFF SITE

10:30pm

Platform

OFF SITE

AFTER PARTIES

MAFW PARTY @ Q BAR

PAABLO NEVADA @ WATERBAR PLATFORM

AFTER PARTIES

WILLOW @ HEMMESPHERE

AZZOLLINI @ RUBY RABBIT

Thu 6th
9:00am

Ben Smith

OFF SITE

10:30am

New Generation 1

Fru Fru

Fuschia

Jain

Jozette Hazzouri

Milich & Morton

Oscar & Elvis

Pani

Rachel Gilbert

Sven Tan

HARBOUR PAVILLION

11:30am

4'04 (East Sydney Tech)

Alexandra Barter

Arlene Clement

Liam Wellstead

Terri Dean

CARGO HALL

12:15pm

Sarina Suriano

ROCKS WAREHOUSE

1:00pm

RTW 3 (MEN'S)

C People

Isaiah

Pheiffer

MCA FOUNDATION HALL

2:00pm

Alice McCall

ROCKS WAREHOUSE

4:00pm

Tsubi

OFF SITE

5:00pm

Lover

ROCKS WAREHOUSE

6:00pm

Vicious Threads

CARGO HALL

7:00pm

New Generation 2

Bec & Bridge

Brent Wilson

Caravana

Midesko

Mouth

Roger Grinstead

Saffron Craig

Sevn

The Browns

HARBOUR PAVILLION

8:30pm

Fashionassassin

OFF SITE

9:30pm

Leona Edmiston

OFF SITE

10:30pm

-

AFTER PARTIES

RED BULL NEW GENERATION PARTY @ Q BAR

FASHIONASSASSIN @ DRAGONFLY

AFTER PARTIES

FRU FRU @ WILL & TOBY'S

LEONA EDMISTON @ THE LOFT

Fri 7th - Designer Showroom Open Days
Sat 8th - OFFICIAL MAFW WRAP PARTY @ RUBY RABBIT

back to Mercedes Australian Fashion Week

Copyright © 2002-2007 Eden Taylor Enterprises.
All rights reserved.